Group
OptiX² Part Number
Product Description
Data Sheet
1G
OPTX-SFP-LX
1G LX 10km Standard
https://c20a9854-f3d3-4c3d-91ac-878a9006c281.usrfiles.com/ugd/c20a98_897a82ecdd564c98b3b06defb03f0aa1.pdf
1G
OPTX-SFP-SX
1G SX 300m Standard
https://c20a9854-f3d3-4c3d-91ac-878a9006c281.usrfiles.com/ugd/c20a98_e0c6b6e2aae049f3871087936bcb3031.pdf
1G
OPTX-SFP-GE-T
1G Copper
https://c20a9854-f3d3-4c3d-91ac-878a9006c281.usrfiles.com/ugd/c20a98_d23c02be71484b258be7765862c6dafd.pdf
10G
OPTX-SFP-10-LC-DWDM
10Gbps 40km Duplex LC
https://c20a9854-f3d3-4c3d-91ac-878a9006c281.usrfiles.com/ugd/c20a98_78ed9453c01c4038be0ecf53eacd0141.pdf
10G
OPTX-SFP-10-LC-CWDM
10G 20km Duplex LC
https://c20a9854-f3d3-4c3d-91ac-878a9006c281.usrfiles.com/ugd/c20a98_1aab98ec125a4eb7b1ffbe63031f6e7a.pdf
10G
OPTX-SFP-10-SR
10G SR 300m Standard
https://c20a9854-f3d3-4c3d-91ac-878a9006c281.usrfiles.com/ugd/c20a98_7eb4aab68e594457b9cfdbc416032a56.pdf
10G
OPTX-SFP-10-LR
10G LR 10km Standard
https://c20a9854-f3d3-4c3d-91ac-878a9006c281.usrfiles.com/ugd/c20a98_9250f718faf04b398577442e112eebe4.pdf
25G
OPTX-SFP-25-SR
25G SR4 300m Standard
https://c20a9854-f3d3-4c3d-91ac-878a9006c281.usrfiles.com/ugd/c20a98_2d7bf9308f794599ad3798155b535bda.pdf
25G
OPTX-SFP-25-LR
25G LR4 10km Standard
https://c20a9854-f3d3-4c3d-91ac-878a9006c281.usrfiles.com/ugd/c20a98_4247336f8c9e40798a9cb0f4370f770c.pdf
40G
OPTX-QSFP-40-PIR4
40G PIR4s (MPO Connector) 1.4km Standard
https://static.wixstatic.com/ugd/c20a98_19f95ac1762b4a53a66442eb439bf6a6.pdf
40G
OPTX-QSFP-40-SR4
40G SR4 MPO Standard
https://static.wixstatic.com/ugd/c20a98_291588ae9a01451b99a3b54d4c0529a8.pdf
40G
OPTX-QSFP-40-LM4
40G LM4 WDM Standard
https://c20a9854-f3d3-4c3d-91ac-878a9006c281.usrfiles.com/ugd/c20a98_e51fdcc3997349358c09eb872ecfae2d.pdf
40G
OPTX-QSFP-40-LR4
40G LR4 WDM Standard
https://static.wixstatic.com/ugd/c20a98_365c8812dc624f649ee84be43cfe53f2.pdf
100G
OPTX-QSFP-100-LM4
100G 2km CWDM4
https://c20a9854-f3d3-4c3d-91ac-878a9006c281.usrfiles.com/ugd/c20a98_cc0a64544b244a6392afa270ae71a517.pdf
100G
OPTX-QSFP-100-PIR4
100G 2km PSM4
https://c20a9854-f3d3-4c3d-91ac-878a9006c281.usrfiles.com/ugd/c20a98_15794dc988c6438293686caede7ddc8e.pdf
100G
OPTX-QSFP-100-SR4
100G SR4 MPO Standard
https://c20a9854-f3d3-4c3d-91ac-878a9006c281.usrfiles.com/ugd/c20a98_393027e1ab5e432ca6172c7f9f61bfff.pdf
100G
OPTX-QSFP-100-LR4
100G LR4 10km Standard
https://c20a9854-f3d3-4c3d-91ac-878a9006c281.usrfiles.com/ugd/c20a98_365c8812dc624f649ee84be43cfe53f2.pdf
100G
OPTX-QSFP-100-LR4L
100G LR4 lite 2km Standard
https://c20a9854-f3d3-4c3d-91ac-878a9006c281.usrfiles.com/ugd/c20a98_17d22bd718514a34b63f456e21f3c97e.pdf